Tours


2014/2015

 

  • Damned Be the Traitor of His Homeland!, Scêne Nationale du Sud-Aquitaine, Bayonne, France, 10 March 2015
  • Damned Be the Traitor of His Homeland!, dFeria, San Sebastián/Donostia, Spain, 12 March 2015
  • Nora Gregor – the Hidden Continent of Memory, Gorizia, Italy, 27 March 2015
  • Nora Gregor – the Hidden Continent of Memory, Il Rosetti, Trieste, Italy, 31 March, 2015
  • Nora Gregor – the Hidden Continent of Memory, Schauspielhaus Graz, Austria, 8 May 2015
  • Nora Gregor – the Hidden Continent of Memory, In/visible Cities, Gorizia, Italy, 3 June 2015
  • Nora Gregor – the Hidden Continent of Memory, Belgrade, Serbia, 16 June 2015
  • Nora Gregor – the Hidden Continent of Memory, Sombor Theatre Marathon, Sombor, Serbia, 17 June 2015


2013/2014

  • The Conquest of Happiness, Derry/Londonderry, Northern Ireland, 20 and 21 September 2013
  • L'innocente (Jealousy), MOT, Skopje, Macedonia, 26 September 2013
  • The Conquest of Happiness, MESS, Mostar, 28 and 29 September 2013
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Theatre dramatique nacional, Besançon, France, 1–4 October 2013
  • The Conquest of Happiness, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 5 October 2013
  • L'innocente (Jealousy), MESS, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 7 October 2013
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Sens Interdits, Lyon, France, 23–25 October 2013
  • The Conquest of Happiness, Belfast Festival at Queens, Belfast, 25 and 26 October 2013
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, International Theatre Biennial of the University of São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil, 12–15 December 2013
  • Un Vent de folie, Impact – International Performing Arts Festival, Veles, Macedonia, 23 September 2014
  • Pavla Above the Precipice, MOT International Theatre Festival, Skopje, Macedonia, 25 September 2014
  • Moon on the Road, Gorizia, Italy, 23 November 2014

2012/2013

  • Amado mio, FITO, Barcelona, Venezuela, 7 and 8 September 2012
  • Mephisto, MOT, Skopje, Macedonia, 26 September 2012
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Vilnius, Lithuania, 18 and 19 October 2012
  • Mišmaš Bakery, Gorizia, Italy, 12 November 2012
  • Class Enemy (Re-/de-/construction), Desiré Central Station, Subotica, Serbia, 24 November 2012
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Desiré Central Station, Subotica, Serbia, 25 November 2012
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Automne en Normandie, Rouen, France, 28 November 2012
  • Amado mio, Slovene Repertory Theatre Trieste, Italy, 17 and 18 December 2012
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Lessingtage (Thalia Theater), Hamburg, Germany, 4 and 5 February 2013
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Passages, Metz, France, 10–12 May 2013
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Horizon, Filature, Mulhouse, France, 14 and 15 May 2013
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Youmg Theatres of Russia, Omsk, Sibiria, 27 and 28 May 2013
  • Amado mio, Premières, Karlsruhe, Germany, 7 June 2013
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Matosinhos/Porto, Portugal, 29 June 2013
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Festival de Almada, Almada/Lisbõa, Portugal, 4 July 2013
  • Nijinsky's Last Dance, Mead Theatre Lab at Flashpoint/CuluturalDC, accompanying the Diaghilev and the Ballets Russes 1909–1929: When the Art Danced with Music exhibition, Washington, USA, 26–30 August 2013


2011/2012

  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Bitef, Belgrade, 18 September 2011
  • Crime and Punishment, MOT, Skopje, Macedonia, 23 September 2011
  • Nijinsky's Last Dance, MOT, Skopje, Macedonia, 23 September 2011
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Dialog, Wrocław, Poland, 12 and 13 October 2011
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Kunstenfestivaldesarts, Brussels, 4–6 and 8 May 2012
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, TransAmériques, Montréal, Canada, 31 May–2 June 2012
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Theaterformen, Braunschweig, Germany, 6–8 June 2012
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Neue Stücke aus Europa, Wiesbaden, Germany, 22 and 23 June 2012
  • Class Enemy (Re-/de-/construction), Infant Festival, Novi Sad, Serbia, 3 July 2012
  • Crime and Punishment, Fortress Theatre Festival, Smederevo, Serbia, 14 July 2012

2010/2011

  • A Chrysanthemum on the Piano, Šentjanž/St. Johann, Austria, 15 September 2010
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, MOT, Skopje, Macedonia, 26 September 2010
  • Amado mio, MOT, Skopje, Macedonia, 26 September 2010
  • Eda – the Rusjan Brothers Story, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre (as part of EXPO 2010), Shanghai, China, 2 October 2010
  • Amado mio, Borštnik Drama Meeting, Maribor, Slovenia, 16 October 2010
  • Eda – the Rusjan Brothers Story , CIFET, Kairo, Egypt, 18 and 19 October 2010
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Borštnik Drama Meeting, Maribor, Slovenia, 20 October 2010
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, MES, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 24 october 2010
  • Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Gorica/Gorizia, Italy, 15 November 2010
  • Amado mio, Santiago a mil, Santiago, Chile, 20–23 January 2011
  • Pippi, SSG Trst, Trst, Italija, 15. marec 2011
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Perforations Festival New York (Perforation Festival Croatia and La MaMa ETC), New York, USA, 17 March 2011
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Week of Slovenian Drama, Prešeren Theatre, Kranj, Slovenia, 30 March 2011
  • A Clockwork Orange, ZeKaeM, Zagreb, Croatia, 3 April 2011
  • Vampire, ZeKaeM, Zagreb, Croatia, 4 April 2011
  • Crime and Punishment, ZeKaeM, Zagreb, Croatia, 5 April 2011
  • Crime and Punishment, Slovene Repertory Theatre, Trst/Trieste, Italy, 7 April 2011
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, New Drama Festival, Bratislava, Slovakia, 21 May 2011
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Sterijevo pozorje, Novi Sad, Serbia, 27 May 2011
  • Diva Saint Mother Bitch, Impact Festival, Veles, Macedonia, 18 June 2011
  • Damned be the traitor of his homeland!, Stage Festival, Helsinki, Finland, 23–25 August 2011
 

2009/2010

  • Fragile!, MOT, Skopje, Macedonia, 21 September 2009
  • Fragile!, Stockholm, Sweden, 29 & 30 September 2009
  • Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Quito, Ecuador, 2 October 2009
  • Fragile!, Malmö, Sweden, 6 October 2009
  • Fragile!, Motala, Sweden, 9 October 2009
  • Fragile!, Uppsala, Sweden, 13 October 2009
  • Kekec, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 25 & 26 October 2009
  • Kekec, Gorica/Gorizia, Italy, 14 November 2009
  • Eda – The Rusjan Brothers Story, Gorica/Gorizia, Italy, 24 November 2009
  • Crime and Punishment, The Croatian theatre House, Zadar, Croatia, 9 December 2009
  • Kekec, Gorica/Gorizia, Italy, 14 December 2009
  • Lowering the skies, ZKM, Zagreb, Croatia, 9 January 2010
  • The Ward of Our Lady of Mercy, XVI International Festival of Pleasant and Unpleasant Plays, Łódź, Poland, 13 & 14 March 2010
  • Crime and Punishment, Iberoamerican Festival of Theater of Bogota, Bogota, Colombia, 25–29 March 2010
  • Eda – The Rusjan Brothers Story, Slovenian Repertory Theatre in Trieste, Trst/Trieste, Italy, 10 April 2010
  • Amado mio, Queer Zagreb Festival, Croatia, 8 May 2010
  • Damned Be the Traitor of his Homeland!, International Small Scenes theatre festival, Rijeka, Croatia, 10 May 2010

2008/2009

  • The Ward of Our Lady of Mercy, PIF Festival, Zagreb, Croatia, 4 September 2008
  • Mišmaš Bakery, Pliberk/Bleiburg, Austria, 26 September 2008
  • Fragile!, Archa Theatre – Four Days Festival, Praga, Czech Republic, 5 & 6 October 2008
  • Pippi, MESS, Zenica, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 28 October 2008
  • Song of Songs, SARTR Theatre, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 29 October 2008
  • Kleist, SARTR Theatre, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 29 October 2008
  • The Damned, Teatro India, Rome, Italy, 11 & 12 November 2008
  • Don Juan. Kdo?/Don Juan. Who?, FeEast, Riverside Studios, London, United Kingdom, 21–23 November 2008
  • Fragile!, Contemporary Drama Festival, Budapest, Hungary, 28 November 2008
  • The Tempest, Slovenian Repertory Theatre in Trieste, Trst/Trieste, Italy, 13–15 February 2009
  • Kekec, International Festival »The Very Best«, Zagreb, Croatia, 16 April 2009
  • Lowering the Skies, Santa Maria dei Battuti Church, Mittelfest, Čedad/Cividale, Italy, 19 July 2009
  • Fragile!, International Theatre Festival Demoludy, Olsztyn, Poland, 16 September 2009

2007/2008

  • The Damned, Zagreb, Croatia, 17 September 2007
  • Fragile!, Divadelná Nitra, Nitra, Slovakia, 26 September 2007
  • Don Juan. Kdo?/Don Juan. Who?, Shunt Vaults, London, United Kingdom, 3–5 October 2007
  • Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Festival Internacional Cervantino, Guanajuato and León, Mexico, 13. oktober 2007
  • Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, International Cervantes Festival, Guanajuato, Mexico, 9–14 October 2007
  • Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Queretero, Mexico, 16 October 2007
  • Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Cuidad de Mexico, México, 18 October 2007
  • The Damned, MES, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 29 October 2007
  • Fragile!, Europalia, Brussels, Belgium, 27–29 November 2007
  • Kekec, Slovenian Repertory Theatre in Trieste, Trst/Trieste, Italy, 3–5 December 2007
  • Mišmaš Bakery, Gorica/Gorizia, Italya, 14 & 15 January 2008
  • Song of songs, Europalia, Brussels, Belgium, 29 & 30 January 2008
  • The Damned, Iberoamerican Festival of Theater of Bogota, Bogota, Colombia, 7–11 March 2008
  • Pippi, International Festival »The Very Best«, Zagreb, Croatia, 27 March 2008
  • Fragile!, Krakowskie reminiscencje teatralne, Krakow, Poland, 26 April 2008
  • The Damned, Split Summer Festival, Split, Croatia, 15 July 2008

2006/2007

  • The One and the Other, MOT, Skopje, Macedonia, 26 September 2006
  • The One and the Other, Bitef, Belgrade, Serbia, 28 September 2006
  • Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Pliberk/Bleiburg, Austria, 30 September 2006
  • The Name of the Rose, Teatri di Vita, Bologna, Italy, 7–8 October 2006
  • Fragile!, Post Jugoslavia, Rome, Italy, 12 & 13 October, 2006
  • Fragile!, The Croatian theatre House (Hrvatska kazališna kuća), Zadar, Croatia, 9 November 2006
  • The Pencil Writes With the Heart, Gorica/Gorizia, Italy, 23 November 2006
  • Ena in druga, ZKM, Zagreb, Croatia, 27 February 2007
  • Fragile!, International Small Scene Theatre Festival, Rijeka, Croatia, 3 May 2007
  • Fragile!, Sarajevo Winter, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 16 March 2007
  • Pika, Pliberk/Bleiburg, Austria, 12 May 2007
  • Fragile!, Sterijino Pozorje Festival, Novi Sad, Srbija, 27 May 2007
  • Fragile!, Mittelfest, Čedad/Cividale, Italy, 21 July 2007

2005/06

  • Kaspar, MOT, Skopje, 24 September 2005
  • Who’s Afraid of Tenneessee Williams?, Festival Internacional de Teatro Cesar Campodónico – El Galpón, Montevideo, Uruguay, from 30 September till 2 October 2005
  • Kekec, festival Golden Stick, Ljubljana, 6 October 2005
  • Who’s Afraid of Tenneessee Williams?, Festival Mercosur, Córdoba, Argentina, 8. and 9 October 2005
  • La reine Margot, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, 17 October 2005
  • La reine Margot, MES, Sarajevo, 23 October 2005
  • Che Guevara, Sarajevo Winter, Sarajevo, 11 March 2006
  • Epic of Gilgamesh, Week of Slovenian Drama, Kranj, 24 March 2006
  • Queen Margot, Iberoamerican Festival of Theater of Bogota, Bogota, Colombia, 5–9 April 2006
  • The Belly of the Whale, Iberoamerican Festival of Theater of Bogota, Bogota, Colombia, 12 & 13 April 2006
  • Fragile!, Marulić Days, Split, 27 April 2006
  • Kaspar, International Small Scene Theatre Festival, Rijeka, 4 May 2006
  • Fragile!, Days of Satire, Zagreb, 3 June 2006
  • Che Guevara, Festival Carniola, Kranj, 4 July 2006
  • Kekec, Festival of Theatre for Children, Kotor, 5 July 2006

2004/05

  • Three Sisters, Bitef, Belgrade, 22 and 23 September 2004
  • Three Sisters, MOT, Skopje, 26 September 2004
  • The Wedding, Theatre Confrontations, Lublin, Poland, 9 October 2004
  • The Wedding, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, 27 October 2004
  • Marat/Sade, International Cervantes Festival, Guanajuato and León, Mexico, 19–21 October 2004 and 23 and 24 October 2004
  • Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Teatri di Vita, Bologna, Italy, 18 & 19 February 2005
  • Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Sarajevo Winter, Sarajevo, 26 February 2005
  • Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, HKK Zadar, Zadar, 10 March 2005
  • Kekec, Pliberk, Austria, 21 May 2005
  • Othella, Days of Satire, Zagreb, 3 June 2005
  • Kekec, Lent Festival, 27 June 2005
  • Lulubaj, Summer Festival of the Littoral, Koper/Capodistria, 29 June 2005
  • Kaspar, Golden Lion, Umag, 12 July 2005
  • The Name of the Rose, City Theatre, Budva, 16 July 2005
  • Queen Margot, City Theatre, Budva, 17 July 2005
  • Kaspar, Mittelfest, Cividale/Čedad, Italy, 22 July 2005

2003/04

  • Mary Poppins, Bleiburg/Pliberk, Austria, 20 September 2003
  • Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, festival Golden Stick, Ljubljana, 7 October 2003
  • Marat/Sade, MOT, Skopje, 4 October 2003
  • Who’s Afraid of Tenneessee Williams?, Festival Internacional de Teatro de Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo, 10, 11 and 12 October 2003
  • Who’s Afraid of Tenneessee Williams?, Festival Internacional de Teatro de la Habana, Havana, Cuba, 16., 17. and 18 October 2003
  • Marat/Sade, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, 24 October 2003
  • Walter Parsifal, Bleiburg/Pliberk, Austria, 15 November 2003
  • Silence Silence Silence, Mercado Cultural, Salvador de Bahía, Brasil, 6 December 2003
  • The Visages of Sand, First Creative Forum of Independent Theatre Groups, Alexandria, Egypt, 3 January 2004
  • Marat-Sade, Sarajevo Winter, Sarajevo, 26 February 2004
  • The Visages of Sand, Sarajevo Winter, Sarajevo, 26 February 2004
  • The Name of the Rose, HKK Zadar, Zadar, Hrvatska, 9 March 2004
  • Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, INK, Pulj, 25 March 2004
  • Marat/Sade, Iberoamerican Festival of Theater of Bogota, Bogota, Colombia, 7–11 April 2004
  • Supremat, Helix Theater, Dublin, Ireland, 3–5 May 2004
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Abbeyonehundred, Abbey Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 12–15 May 2004
  • The Lesson, Festival of Slovene Chamber Theatre SKUP, Ptuj, 31 May 2004
  • The Lesson, Days of Satire, Zagreb, Hrvaška, 2 June 2004
  • Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, festival TIBA, Belgrade, 8 June 2004
  • The Lesson, Golden Lion Festival, Umag, 3 July 2004

2002/03

  • Ubu, MOT, Skopje, 6 October 2002
  • Ubu, MES, Sarajevo, 20 October 2002
  • Phaedra's Love, 4.48 Psychosis, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, 21 October 2002
  • Maison des rendez-vous, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, 24 October 2002
  • Three Sisters, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, 22 October 2002
  • The Name of the Rose, Centar Sava, Belgrade, 20 February 2003
  • Three Sisters, Centar Sava, Belgrade, 21 February 2003
  • The Seagull, Centar Sava, Belgrade, 22 February 2003
  • The Name of the Rose, Sarajevo Winter, Sarajevo, 9 March 2003
  • Maison des rendez-vous, Exit, Mons, Belgium, 21 March 2003
  • Silence Silence Silence, Finestre sul mondo – Teatro e Danza da Slovenia e Croazia, Prato, Italy, 25 March 2003
  • Silence Silence Silence, Teatri di Vita, Bologna, Italy, 28 & 29 March 2003
  • Walter Parsifal, Mailufterl, Celovec, Austria, 8 May 2003
  • Mary Poppins, Mailufterl, Celovec, Austria, 8 May 2003
  • Play It Again, Caligula, Festival of Slovene Chamber Theatre SKUP, Ptuj, 30 May 2003
  • The Name of the Rose, Days of Slovenia in Opatija, Opatija, 6 June 2003
  • Dom Bernarde Alba, Clásicos en Alcalá, Alcalá de Henares, Spain, 13. and 14 June 2003
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Lent Festival, Maribor, 20 June 2003
  • Play It Again, Caligula, Golden Lion Festival, Umag, 8 July 2003

2001/02

  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Arte 01, Ciudad de México, Mexico, 22. in 23 October 2001
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, International Cervantes Festival (Festival Internacional Cervantino), Guanajuato, Mexico, 26., 27. and 28 October 2001
  • Silence Silence Silence, HKK Zadar, 21 November 2001
  • Der Salzberg – Microdrama, Trieste/Trst, Italy, 21 November 2001
  • Maison des rendez-vous, CCNRB, Rennes, France, 17 January 2002
  • Phaedra's Love, 4.48 Psychosis, Sarajevo Winter, Sarajevo, 3 March 2002
  • Three Sisters, Sarajevo Winter, Sarajevo, 4 March 2002
  • Ubu, Iberoamerican Festival of Theater of Bogota, Bogota, Colombia, 20. - 25 March 2002
  • Silence Silence Silence, Informal European Theatre Meeting, Trieste/Trst, Italy, 13 April 2002
  • Three Sisters, International Small-Scene Theatre Festival, Rijeka, 7 May 2002
  • Maison des rendez-vous, Big Torino 2002, Torino, Italy, 16 May 2002
  • The Name of the Rose, Exodos, Ljubljana, 29 May 2002
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Week of Slovene Culture, Madrid, Spain, 3. and 4 June 2002
  • Phaedra's Love, 4.48 Psychosis, Festival of Slovene Chamber Theatre SKUP, Ptuj, 6 June 2002
  • Ubu, Days of Satire, Zagreb, 10 June 2002
  • House of Bernarda Alba, Festival Internacional Hispánico de Teatro , Miami, Florida, USA, 11. and 12 June 2002
  • Silence Silence Silence, Festival Internacional Hispánico and Florida Dance Festival, Miami, Florida, USA, 13 June 2002
  • Ubu, Opatija Summer Festival, Opatija, 21 June 2002
  • Marat/Sade, Summer Festival of the Littoral, Izola/Isola, 14 and 15 July 2002
  • Maison des rendez-vous, Mittelfest, Cividale/Čedad, Italy, 20 July 2002
  • The Name of the Rose, Split Summer Festival, Split, 27 and 28 July 2002
  • Maison des rendez-vous, Young Lions, Ljubljana, 23 August 2002

2000/01

  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Bitef, Belgrade, 25 September 2000
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, MOT, Skopje, 28 September 2000
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, 13 October 2000
  • Drrream, MES, Sarajevo, 19 October 2000
  • Hinkemann, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, 24 October 2000
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, HKK, Zadar, 9 November 2000
  • Mary Poppins, Slvene Repertory Theatre Trieste/Trst, Italy, 29. and 30 January 2001
  • Who’s Afraid of Tenneessee Williams?, Sarajevo Winter, 11 February 2001
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, HNK Ivan pl. Zajc, Rijeka, 23 February 2001
  • Silence Silence Silence, La MaMa, New York, USA, 15., 16., 17., 18., 22., 23., 24. and 25 March 2001
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Stadttheater Klagenfurt, Celovec, Austria, 6 April 2001
  • Die Traumdeutung, Exodos, Ljubljana, 27 May 2001
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Days of Satire, Zagreb, 3 June 2001
  • Who’s Afraid of Tenneessee Williams?, Festival Temporales teatrales, Puerto Montt, Ancud, Valdivia, Santiago de Chile, Til-Til, Chile, 18., 20., 22., 24. and 25 June 2001
  • Who’s Afraid of Tenneessee Williams?, Asunción, 29. and 30 June 2001
  • Three Sisters, City-Theatre, Budva, 9 July 2001
  • Three Sisters, Summer Festival of the Littoral, Koper/Capodistria,17 July 2001
  • Die Traumdeutung, Mittelfest, Cividale/Čedad, Italy, 22 July 2001
  • The Mission, Mittelfest, Cividale/Čedad, Italy, 24 July 2001
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Mittelfest, Cividale/Čedad, Italy, 25 July 2001
  • Three Sisters, Split Summer Festival, Split, 28. in 29 July 2001

1999/00

  • Silence Silence Silence, Aarhus festuge (Aarhus festival), Aarhus, Danmark, 3 & 4 September 1999
  • Who’s Afraid of Tenneessee Williams?, MOT, Skopje, 4 October 1999
  • Astrid Lindgren – Andrej Rozman – Doukštumf: Pippi, festival Golden Stick, Ljubljana, 13 November 1999
  • You Never See Me Where I See You, Festival of ETC – Théâtre de Nice, Nice, France, 11 December 1999
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Days of Comedy (Dnevi komedije), Celje, 28 January 2000
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Slovene Repertory Theatre, Trieste/Trst, Italy, 3–5 February 2000
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Sarajevo Winter, Sarajevo, 20 February 2000
  • Silence Silence Silence, Comédie de Saint-Etienne, St.-Etienne, France, 9 March 2000
  • Silence Silence Silence, Kulturni dom, Gorizia/Gorica, Italy, 27 & 28 March 2000
  • House of Bernarda Alba, Teatro Miela, Trieste/Trst, Italy, 11 April 2000
  • Who’s Afraid of Tenneessee Williams?, Week of Slovenian Drama, Kranj, 18 April 2000
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Iberoamerican Festival of Theater of Bogota, Bogota, Colombia, 19., 20., 21., 22. in 23 April 2000
  • You Never See Me Where I See You, Passages, Nancy, France, 8., 9., 10. in 11 May 2000
  • The Seagull, Summer Festival of the Littoral, Koper/Capodistria, 12 July 2000
  • Who’s Afraid of Tenneessee Williams?, City-Theatre, Budva, 17 July 2000
  • The Pencil Writes With the Heart, Border on the River, Gornja Radgona/Bad Radkersburg, Slovenija/Austria, 21 July 2000
  • Who’s Afraid of Tenneessee Williams?, Rijeka Summer Nights, Rijeka, 21 July 2000
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Split Summer Festival, Split, 24 July 2000
  • Who’s Afraid of Tenneessee Williams?, Split Summer Festival, Split, 26 July 2000

1998/99

  • A Girl and a Double Bass, Exodos, Ljubljana, 24 September 1998
  • You Never See Me Where I See You, Exodos, Ljubljana, 25 & 26 September 1998
  • Oedipus Rex, Exodos, Ljubljana, 3 October 1998
  • In the Solitude of the Cotton Fields, MOT, Skopje, 9 October 1998
  • Tirza, MOT, Skopje, 10 October 1998
  • Oedipus Rex, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, 18 October 1998
  • The Mission, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, 19 October 1998
  • Tirza, MES, Sarajevo, 21 October 1998
  • Pippi, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, 26 October 1998
  • Silence Silence Silence, Madrid Sur, Madrid, Spain, 31 October 1998
  • Silence Silence Silence, Festival Internacional de Teatro y Danza Contemporáneos, Badajoz, Spain, 3 November 1998
  • Walter Parsifal, Festival Golden Stick (Festival Zlata paličica), Ljubljana, 7 November 1998
  • The Bellringer, Teatri di Vita, Bologna, Italy, 27 & 28 February, 1 March 1999
  • Silence Silence Silence, Neighbours (Nachbarn – Schauspielhaus Hannover), Hannover, Germany, 13 March 1999
  • The Mission, Sarajevo Winter, Sarajevo, 20 March 1999
  • Who’s Afraid of Tenneessee Williams?, Teatralmente intrecci, Trieste/Trst, Italy, 14 April 1999
  • Silence Silence Silence, Spring Festival (Theatriki Anoixi), Thessaloniki, Greece, 16 & 17 May 1999
  • In the Loneliness of Cotton Fields, Ex Ponto, Ljubljana, 22 May 1999
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Exodos, Ljubljana, 30 May 1999
  • The Voice, Exodos, Ljubljana, 4 June 1999
  • Who’s Afraid of Tenneessee Williams?, Days of Satire, Zagreb, 16 June 1999
  • Who’s Afraid of Tenneessee Williams?, Summer Festival of the Littoral, Portorož/Portorose, 9 July 1999
  • The Mission, Split Summer Festival, Split, 23 & 24 July 1999
  • Silence Silence Silence, FIAC (Festival Internacional de Arte Contemporáneo), León, Mexico, 18 August 1999
  • Silence Silence Silence, Festival de Teatro Nuevo León ’99, Monterrey, Mexico, 20 August 1999

1997/98

  • Leonce and Lena, Nitra International Theatre Festival, Nitra, Slovakia, 27 September 1997
  • Silence Silence Silence, MES, Sarajevo, 15 October 1997
  • Silence Silence Silence, Theaterlandschaft Post-Jugoslawien, Mülheim, Germany, 30 October 1997
  • Silence Silence Silence, Festival Mücsarnok, Budapest, Hungary, 6 December 1997
  • A Town I’ve Never Been, Festival Mücsarnok, Budapest, Hungary, 10 December 1997
  • In the Solitude of the Cotton Fields, Festival MMTM, Zagreb, 24 January 1998
  • Tirza, Festival MMTM, Zagreb, 26 January 1998
  • Alice in Wonderland, Lewis Carroll Festival, Builth Walles, United Kingdom, 5 March 1998
  • Puzzle Home, Cardiff, United Kingdom, 6 March 1998
  • Alice in Wonderland, Lewis Carroll Festival, Cardiff, United Kingdom, 7 March 1998
  • Alice in Wonderland, Lewis Carroll Festival, Swansea, United Kingdom, 12 March 1998
  • Puzzle Home, Ex Ponto, Sarajevo, 20 March 1998
  • A Town I’ve Never Been, Iberoamerican Festival of Theater of Bogota, Bogota, Colombia, 29. in 30 March 1998
  • Silence Silence Silence, Iberoamerican Festival of Theater of Bogota, Bogota, Colombia, 2. in 3April 1998
  • Oedipus Rex, International Small Scene Theatre Festival , Rijeka, 5 May 1998
  • Tirza, FJAT, Podgorica, 10 May 1998
  • The Bellringer, FJAT, Podgorica, 10 May 1998
  • In the Solitude of the Cotton Fields, FJAT, Podgorica, 11 May 1998
  • Silence Silence Silence, Expo '98, Lisbon, Portugal, 23 May 1998
  • Pippi, Days of Satire, Zagreb, 2 June 1998
  • Miss Julie, Varna Summer International Theatre Festival (Meždunaroden teatralen festival Varnensko ljato), Varna, Bulgaria, 8 June 1998
  • Puzzle Home, 6th Theatre Marathon, Sombor, 19 June 1998
  • Walter Parsifal, Festival Multikids, Vienna, Austria, 24 June 1998
  • The Mission, Summer Festival of the Littoral (Primorski poletni festival/Festival estivo del litorale), Koper/Capodistria, Koper, 8 July 1998
  • A Girl and a Double Bass, Inteatro, Polverigi, Italy, 9 July 1998
  • Oedipus Rex, Summer Festival of the Littoral, Koper/Capodistria, 10 July 1998
  • In the Solitude of the Cotton Fields, Ohrid Summer (Ohridsko Leto), Ohrid, 12 July 1998
  • Silence Silence Silence, Split Summer, Split, 16 July 1998
  • Silence Silence Silence, Mittelfest, Cividale/Čedad, Italy, 24 July 1998
  • Walter Parsifal, Border on the river (Meja na reki/Grenze im Fluss), Gornja Radgona/Bad Radskerburg, Slovenia/Austria, 3 August 1998
  • A Girl and a Double Bass, Young Lions Festival (Festival Mladi levi), Ljubljana, 30 August 1998

1996/97

  • Silence Silence Silence, 6. FIAC, São Paulo, Brasil, 6 September 1996
  • Silence Silence Silence, Bitef, Belgrade, 2 October 1996
  • Puzzle Home, MOT, Skopje, 4 October 1996
  • A Town I’ve Never Been, MOT, Skopje, 5 October 1996
  • Silence Silence Silence, MOT, Skopje, 6 October 1996
  • Silence Silence Silence, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, 24 October 1996
  • Interview with a Paradox, Zagreb, 22 February 1997
  • Male Fantasies, Exodos, Ljubljana, 30 May 1997
  • Galileo Galilei, Exodos, Ljubljana, 1 June 1997
  • Silence Silence Silence, Spectrum Festival, Beljak, Austria, 14 June 1997
  • Miss Julie, MOT, Skopje, 17 June 1997
  • Male Fantasies, MOT, Skopje, 18 June 1997
  • Silence Silence Silence, International Theatre Festival A PART (Mięzynrodowy Festiwal Teatrów A PART), Katowice, Poland, 24 June 1997
  • Galileo Galilei, Eurokaz, Zagreb, 1 July 1997
  • Tirza, Split Summer Festival , Split, 22 July 1997
  • Roberto Zucco, City Theatre, Budva, 29 July 1997
  • Puzzle Home, City Theatre, Budva, 30 July 1997

1995/96

  • Roberto Zucco, MOT, Skopje, 27 September 1995
  • Butterendfly, MOT, Skopje, 29 September 1995
  • Scheherezade, 5. FIAC (5o Festival Internacional de Artes Cênicas), São Paulo and Arraraquara, Brasil, 8 October and 13.–15 October 1995
  • Roberto Zucco, Iberoamerican Festival of Theater of Bogota, Bogota, Colombia, 3–7 April 1996
  • Roberto Zucco, Teatro Municipal General San Martín, Buenos Aires, Argentina, 11.–14 April 1996
  • Roberto Zucco, VII Muestra International de Teatro, Montevideo, Urugvaj, 19 April 1996
  • Silence Silence Silence, Exodos, Ljubljana, 1996
  • A Town I’ve Never Been, Exodos, Ljubljana, 1996
  • Clowns, Days of Satire, Zagreb, 20 June 1996
  • Silence Silence Silence, Eurokaz, Zagreb, 22 June 1996
  • Puzzle Home, Ohrid Summer Festival, Ohrid, 17 August 1996

1994/95

  • Roberto Zucco, Prisma 2, Oldenburg, Germany, 17 November 1994
  • Roberto Zucco, X. Festival Internacional de Teatro, Caracas, Venezuela, 26 & 27 April 1995
  • Clowns, Klagenfurt/Celovec, Austria, 22 & 23 May 1995
  • The Cell, Exodos, Ljubljana, 25 May 1995
  • Clowns, International Small-Scene Theatre Festival, Rijeka, 27 May 1995
  • The Cell, Eurokaz, Zagreb, 28 June 1995
  • Beautiful Vida, Mittelfest, Cividale/Čedad, Italy, 19 July 1995
  • Clowns, Split Summer Festival, Split, 24 July 1995
  • Miss Julie, Split Summer Festival, Split, 25 July 1995

1993/94

  • Susn, Gavella’s Evenings, Zagreb, 26 September 1993
  • Miss Julie, Stadttheater Klagenfurt, Klagenfurt/Celovec, Austria, 26 & 28 February 1994
  • Scheherezade, Stadttheater Klagenfurt, Klagenfurt/Celovec, Austria, 27 February 1994
  • Miss Julie, International Week of Theatre, Białystok, Poland, 21 March 1994
  • Scheherezade, Teatro Nacional, Buenos Aires, Argentina, 13–18 April 1994
  • A Family Album, Wiener Festwochen, Vienna, Austria, 26–29 May 1994
  • Psyche, Eurokaz, Zagreb, 26 June 1994
  • Roberto Zucco, Eurokaz, Zagreb, 27 June 1994
  • Alice in Wonderland, Festival de Théâtre Européen, Grenoble, France, 3 July 1994
  • Scheherezade, Festival Mitteleuropa, Udine/Videm, Italy, 14 July 1994

1992/93

  • Drama Observatory Zenith, Nitra Interantional Theatre Festival (Divadelna Nitra Medzinárodný Festival), Nitra, Slovakia, 28 September 1992
  • Susn, Stadttheater Klagenfurt, Klagenfurt/Celovec, Austria, 15 January 1993
  • They are Coming, Unikum Festival (Festival Unikum), Klagenfurt/Celovec, Austria, 12 May 1993
  • Alice in Wonderland, Festival Milano Oltre, Milano, Italy, 10 June 1993
  • Wind, Sand and Stars, Festival Milano Oltre, Milano, Italy, 11 June 1993
  • Susn, Festival Milano Oltre, Milano, Italy, 12 June 1993
  • Drama Observatory Zenith, Festival Milano Oltre, Milano, Italy, 14 June 1993
  • Scheherezade, Festival Milano Oltre, Milano, Italy, 14 June 1993
  • A Scandal According to Cankar, Spectrum Theatre Festival (Theaterfestival Spectrum), Villach/Beljak, Austria, 19 June 1993
  • Tartuffe, Days of Satire, Zagreb, 21 June 1993
  • Tartuffe, Ljubljana Summer Festival, Ljubljana, 24 August 1993

1991/92

  • Scheherezade, Iberoamerican Festival of Theater of Bogota (Festival Iberoamericano de teatro de Bogotá), Bogota, Colombia, 11–15 April 1992
  • Scheherezade, Ninth International festival of Theatre (IX Festival Internacional de TeatroŽ), Caracas, Venezuela, 17–21 April 1992
  • Odysseus & Son or World and Home, Seventh Festival of Saint Herblain (7e Festival de Saint Herblain), Nantes, France, 18 June 1992
  • Wind, Sand and Stars, Dance Week Festival (Tjedan suvremenog plesa), Zagreb, 2 June 1992
  • Three Sisters, Eurokaz, Zagreb, 29 June 1992
  • They are Coming, Dance Week Festival, Zagreb, 30 June 1992
  • They are Coming, Mittelfest, Cividale/Čedad, Italy, 28 July 1992
  • Scheherezade, Ljubljana Summer Festival (Ljubljanski poletni festival), Ljubljana, 31 August 1992

1990/91

  • Drama Observatory Zenith, MOT, Skopje, 26 September 1990
  • Mysteries, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, October 1990
  • Odysseus & Son or World and Home, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, October 1990
  • Scheherezade, Festival Alpe-Adria, Beljak, Austria, 13 November 1990
  • Scheherezade, Festival Teatro y Danza, Zaragoza, Spain, 27 April 1991
  • Drama Observatory Zenith, Theater der Welt, Essen, Germany, 27 June 1991
  • Odysseus & Son or World and Home, Toc-Toc-Toc Festival, Grenoble, France, 9 July 1991
  • Odysseus & Son or World and Home, III Gran Festival, Ciudad de México, Mexico, 23 July 1991

1989/90

  • Scheherezade, Bitef, Belgrade, 14 September 1989
  • Scheherezade, MOT, Skopje, 17 September 1989
  • Scheherezade, Satyricon Theatre, Moscow, Russia, 12 and 13 April 1990
  • Mysteries Week of Slovenian Drama, Kranj, 1 March 1990
  • Drama Observatory Zenith, Eurokaz, Zagreb, 23 March 1990
  • Odysseus & Son or World and Home, Eurokaz, Zagreb, 24 and 25 March 1990
  • Odysseus & Son or World and Home, MES, Sarajevo, 8 April 1990
  • Drama Observatory Zenith, UNICUM, Klagenfurt/Celovec, Austria, 11 May 1990
  • Scheherezade, II Gran Festival, Ciudad de México, 8–12 August 1990

1988/89

  • The Balcony, Gavella’s Evenings, Zagreb, 27 October 1988
  • Alice in Wonderland, FJAT, Titograd, 9 February 1988
  • Alice in Wonderland, Student Cultural Center, Belgrade, 9 December 1988
  • Atlantis, Week of Slovenian Drama, Kranj, 22 February 1989
  • Drama Observatory Zenith, Festival Alpe-Adria, Nova Gorica, 16 March 1989
  • Atlantis, MES, Sarajevo, 10 April 1989
  • Scheherezade, MES, Sarajevo, 11 April 1989
  • Drama Observatory Zenith, Yugoslavia with the World (Jugoslavija s svetom), Ljubljana, 1 April 1989
  • Atlantida, Yugoslavia with the World, Ljubljana, 2 April 1989
  • Drama Observatory Zenith, MES, Sarajevo, 12 April 1989
  • Crime on Goat Island, Residenz Theater, München, Germany, 18 April 1989
  • Drama Observatory Zenith, Düsseldorf, Germany, 28 May 1989
  • Drama Observatory Zenith, Weiner Festwochen, Dunaj, Austria, 15 September 1989
  • Drama Observatory Zenith, Eurokaz, Zagreb, 24, 25 and 26 June 1989
  • Scheherezade, Eurokaz, Zagreb, 1 July 1989
  • Scheherezade, Split Summer Festival, Split, 13 and 14 August 1989

1987/88

  • Crime on Goat Island, MOT, Skopje, Štip, 24 September 1987
  • Crime on Goat Island, Gavella’s Evenings, Zagreb, 6 November 1987
  • Crime on Goat Island, Belgrade, 25 November 1987
  • The Slovene Sauna, Week of Slovenian Drama, Kranj, 2 March 1988
  • Crime on Goat Island, Alpe-Adria Festival, Gorica, Italy, 19 March 1988
  • Crime on Goat Island, MES, Sarajevo, 12 April 1988
  • Alice in Wonderland, MES, Sarajevo, 13 April 1988
  • The Balcony, MES, Sarajevo, 14 April 1988
  • The Balcony, Student Cultural Center, Belgrade, 17 April 1988
  • Class Enemy, International Festival of Theatre, Wrocław, Poland, 10 May 1988
  • Alice in Wonderland, International Festival of Theatre for Young Audiences, Hilvarenbeek, Holland, 14 May 1988
  • Alice in Wonderland, Theater an der Ruhr, Mülheim, Germany, 19 May 1988
  • Atlantida, Eurokaz, Zagreb, 28 June 1988
  • Crime on Goat Island, City Theatre, Budva, 6 July 1988
  • Class Enemy, City Theatre, Budva, 8 July 1988
  • The Persians, City Theatre, Budva, 9 July 1988
  • Reality, City Theatre, Budva, 10 July 1988
  • Crime on Goat Island, Split Summer Festival (Splitsko Ljeto), Split, 21 July 1988

1986/87

  • Beauty and the Beast, MOT, Skopje, 6 & 7 September 1986
  • Delusions, Gavella’s Evenings, Zagreb, 27 October 1986
  • Demons, Gavella’s Evenings, Zagreb, 28 October 1986
  • Delusions, Slovene Repertory Theatre, Trieste/Trst, Italy, 26 November 1986
  • Demons, Slovene Repertory Theatre, Trieste/Trst, Italy, 27 November 1986
  • Delusions, Alpe-Adria Festival, Nova Gorica, 13 March 1987
  • Demons, Alpe-Adria Festival, Nova Gorica, 14 March 1987
  • Delusions, MES, Sarajevo, 12 April 1987
  • Demons, MES, Sarajevo, 12 April 1987
  • Delusions, Student Cultural Center, Belgrade, 15 April 1987
  • Demons, Student Cultural Center, Belgrade, 16 April 1987
  • Alice in Wonderland, International Festival, Muggia/Milje, Italy, 7 July 1987
  • Alice in Wonderland, Youth Centre, Rijeka, 30 October 1987
  • Alice in Wonderland, International Children’s Festival, Šibenik, 25 June 1987

1985/86

  • Beauty and the Beast, Bitef, Belgrade, 26 September 1985
  • Ana, FJAT, Titograd, 20 December 1985
  • Reality, Week of Slovenian Drama, Kranj, 22 February 1986
  • Beauty and the Beast, Week of Slovenian Drama, Kranj, 28 February 1986
  • Pinocchio, Alpe-Adria Festival, Nova Gorica, 25 March 1986
  • Reality, MES, Sarajevo, 12 April 1986
  • Beauty and the Beast, Sterijino pozorje, Novi Sad, 29 May 1986
  • Pinnochio, International Children’s Festival, Šibenik, 26 June 1986
  • Missa in a minor, Teather an der Ruhr, Mülheim, Germany, 11 May 1986
  • Ana, Teather an der Ruhr, Mülheim, Germany, 12 May 1986
  • Fear and Courage, Teather an der Ruhr, Mülheim, Germany, 13 May 1986
  • Class Enemy, Teather an der Ruhr, Mülheim, Germany, 14 May 1986
  • Missa in a minor, Berlinerfest, Berlin, Germany, 15 May 1986
  • Class Enemy, Styrian Autumn Festival, Graz, Austria, 3 June 1986

1984/85

  • Ana, MOT, Skopje, 1 September 1984
  • I Am Not I, MOT, Skopje, 2 September 1984
  • The Persians, MOT, Skopje, 3 September 1984
  • Fear and Courage, MOT, Skopje, 4 September 1984
  • Fear and Courage, SKC, Belgrade, 16 September 1984
  • I Am Not I, Steierischer Herbst (Styrian Autumn Festival), Graz, Austria, 21 October 1984
  • Missa in a minor, Styrian Autumn Festival, Graz, Austria, 23 October 1984
  • Ana, Alpe-Adria Festival, Nova Gorica, 25 January 1985
  • Fear and Courage, Alpe-Adria Festival, Nova Gorica, 26 January 1985
  • Ana, Week of Slovenian Drama, Kranj, 23 February 1985
  • Ana, MES, Sarajevo, 14 April 1985
  • Ana, Sterijino pozorje, Novi Sad, 2 June 1985
  • Scyscrapers, Sit Down!, International Children’s Festival, Šibenik, 1 July 1985
  • Missa in a minor, LIFT (London International Festival of Theatre), London, United Kingdom, July 1985

1983/84

  • Class Enemy, MOT, Skopje, 21 September 1983
  • The Prisoners of Freedom, MOT, Skopje, 21 September 1983
  • Class Enemy, SKC, Belgrade, 23 September 1983
  • The Prisoners of Freedom, Bitef, Belgrade, 23 September 1983
  • Class Enemy, Gorica Meeting of Small Stages, Nova Gorica, 14 January 1984
  • I Am Not I, Gorica Meeting of Small Stages, Nova Gorica, 20 January 1984
  • A Night Guard in a Zoo, Week of Slovenian Drama, Kranj, 15 February 1984
  • I Am Not I, MES, Sarajevo, 6 April 1984
  • Ana, Zagreb Theatre Summer, Zagreb, 14 June 1984
  • A Night Guard in a Zoo, International Children’s Festival, Šibenik, 22 June 1984
  • I Am Not I, International Children’s Festival, Šibenik, 22 June 1984

1982/83

  • Missa in a minor, MOT International Theatre Festival (Mlad otvoren teater), Skopje, September 1982
  • Missa in a minor, Student Cultural Center (Studentski kulturni centar), Belgrade, 23 September 1982
  • Stink Opera, MOT, Skopje, September 1982
  • Stink Opera, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, 24 October 1982
  • The Prisoners of Freedom, Gorica Meeting of Small Stages, Nova Gorica, 21 January 1983
  • The Prisoners of Freedom, Week of Slovenian Drama, Kranj, 12 February 1983
  • Class Enemy, SKC, Belgrade, 26 February 1983
  • Class Enemy, MES, Sarajevo, 13 April 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Théâtre des nations, Nancy, France, 30 & 31 May and 2 June 1983
  • Missa in a minor, Théâtre des nations, Nancy, France, 29 May & 1 June 1983
  • The Prisoners of Freedom, Sterijevo pozorje Festival, Nov Sad, 26 & 27 May 1983
  • Missa in a minor, Festival Spectrum, Villach/Beljak, Austria, 10 June 1983

1981/82

  • Martin Krpan, Dnevi slovenske kulture v Vojvodini / Days of Slovene Culture in Vojvodina, Novi Sad, 27 October 1981, Zrenjanin, 28 October 1981
  • Missa in a minor, BITEF, Belgrade, September 1981
  • Missa in a minor, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, October 1981
  • Medea's Children, Gorica Meeting of Small Stages, Nova Gorica, January 1982
  • Stink Opera, International Children’s Festival, Šibenik, June 1982
  • Missa in a minor, Nord Deutscher Festival, Hamburg, Germany, June 1982

1980/81

  • The Schuhu and the Flying Princess, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, October 1980
  • The Schuhu and the Flying Princess, Boško Buha Theatre, Belgrade, November 1980
  • A Vegetable Night’s Dream, Loče, Austria, winter 1979
  • Skyscrapers, Sit Down!, Gorica Meeting of Small Stages, Nova Gorica, January 1981
  • Martin Krpan, Festival international de jeune public, Geneva, Switzerland, May 1981
  • The Persians, Geneva, Switzerland, May 1981
  • Martin Krpan, Annecy, France, May 1981
  • Martin Krpan, Thonon, France, May 1981
  • The Schuhu and the Flying Princess, Festival Spectrum, Villach/Beljak, Austria, June 1981
  • Missa in a minor, Sterijino pozorje, Novi Sad, June 1981
  • The Schuhu and the Flying Princess, International Children’s Festival, Šibenik, Summer 1981
  • School for Clowns, International Children’s Festival, Šibenik, Summer 1981
  • Missa in a minor, Split Summer Festival, Split, July 1981

1979/80

  • A Vegetable Night’s Dream, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, October 1979
  • A Golden Ship, Gorica Meeting of Small Stages, Nova Gorica, January 1980
  • Skyscrapers, Sit Down!, Week of Slovenian Drama, Kranj, February 1980
  • The Schuhu and the Flying Princess, Torino, Italy, April 1980
  • The Schuhu and the Flying Princess, Bergamo, Italy, April 1980

1978/79

  • Alphabetland, Shepherds Singing and Dancing, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, October 1978
  • A Vegetable Night’s Dream, ZKM, Zagreb, November 1978
  • Alphabetland, Gorica Meeting of Small Stages (Goriško srečanje malih odrov), Nova Gorica, January 1979
  • Shepherds Singing and Dancing, Gorica Meeting of Small Stages, Nova Gorica, January 1979
  • A Vegetable Night’s Dream, Week of Slovenian Drama, Kranj, February 1979
  • Gulliver, Big and Small, Cardiff, United Kingdom, April 1979
  • A Vegetable Night’s Dream, International Children’s Festival, Šibenik, Summer 1979

1977/78

  • Victims of the Bang Bang Fashion, Festival des Nations, Nancy, France, 1977
  • Victims of the Bang Bang Fashion, Days of Slovene Culture in Kosovo (Dnevi slovenske kulture na Kosovu), Priština, September 1977
  • Punch and Judy, Days of Slovene Culture in Kosovo (Dnevi slovenske kulture na Kosovu), Priština, September 1977
  • The Persecuted Wolf, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, October 1977
  • Happy Feet Don’t Miss a Beat, Week of Slovenian Drama (Teden slovenske drame), Kranj, February 1978
  • Punch and Judy, Festival of Theatre for Children (Rassegna Teatro Ragazzi in Piazza), Muggia/Milje, Italy, August 1978

1976/77

  • Victims of the Bang Bang Fashion, Days of Young Theatre (Dani mladog teatra), Zagreb, 1976
  • Victims of the Bang Bang Fashion, BITEF, Belgrade, September 1976
  • Victims of the Bang Bang Fashion, Celebrations of Ljubiša Jovanović (Svečanosti Ljubiše Jovanovića), Šabac, October 1976
  • Punch and Judy, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, October 1976

1975/76

  • Pierrot from the Moon, International Festival for Children and Young Audiences, Hamburg, Germany, 24 September 1975
  • Victims of the Bang Bang Fashion, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, October 1975
  • Victims of the Bang Bang Fashion, MES – Festival of Small and Experimental Stages (Festival malih i eksperimentalnih scena), Sarajevo, Spring 1976
  • Victims of the Bang Bang Fashion, Sterijino pozorje Festival (Sterijino pozorje), Novi Sad, Spring 1976
  • Victims of the Bang Bang Fashion, Goriško srečanje malih odrov (Gorica Meeting of Small Stages), Nova Gorica, June 1976
  • Victims of the Bang Bang Fashion, Dubrovnik Summer Festival (Dubrovačke ljetne igre), Dubrovnik, 2 July 1976
  • Punch and Judy, International Children’s Festival, Šibenik, July 1976

1974/75

  • Mr. VIP and his Shadow, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, October 1974
  • Pippi Longstocking, Slovene Repertory Theatre, Trieste/Trst, Italy, 11, 18, 25 March, 1 and 7 April 1975
  • Pippi Longstocking, Teatro G. Verdi, Gorizia/Gorica, Italy, 15 April 1975

1973/74

  • Androcles and the Lion, Borštnik Meeting, Maribor, October 1973
  • Androcles and the Lion, ITD Theatre, Zagreb, 14 November 1973
  • Androcles and the Lion, Boško Buha Theatre, Belgrade, 12 March 1974
  • Androcles and the Lion, International Children’s Festival, Šibenik, Summer 1974

1972/73

  • We Play Indians, Slovene Repertory Theatre (Slovensko stalno gledališče/Teatro Stabile Sloveno), Trieste/Trst, Italy, November 1972

1971/72

  • Around the World in Eighty Days, Borštnik Meeting (Borštnikovo srečanje), Maribor, October 1971

1969/70

  • The Servant of Two Masters, International Children’s Festival, Šibenik, Summer 1970

1966/67

  • Singing Town, International Children’s Festival, Šibenik, Summer 1967

1965/66

  • The Man Who Killed Time, International Children’s Festival, Šibenik, Summer 1966

1963/64

  • The Clown and His Circus, International Children’s Festival (Međunarodni dječji festival), Šibenik, Summer 1964





na vrh