2005

  • Ivan Peternelj: Best Actor Award for Kaspar, SKUP, Ptuj
  • Jaka Ivanc: Best Director Award for Kaspar, SKUP, Ptuj
  • Alan Hranitelj: Best Costume Design Award for Kaspar, SKUP, Ptuj
  • Branko Potočan: Golden Stick Award for Direction and Choreography of Kekec, Ljubljana
  • Diego de Brea: Borštnik Award for Aesthetic Breakthrough (also for direction of Queen Margot)
  • Romana Šalehar: Borštnik Award for the role of Margot in Queen Margot
  • Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs: Audience Award for the Best Performance in 2005, Teatri di Vita, Bologna
  • Maruša Geymayer-Oblak: Sever Award for the role of Catherine de Medici in Queen Margot


2004

  • Who's Afraid of Tennessee Williams?: Villanueva Award, Cuba
  • Barbara Kukovec: Golden Bird Award (also for her role in The Visages of Sand)
  • Ivan Godnič: Golden Laughter Award for the role of Professor in The Lesson, Days of Satire, Zagreb
  • The Lesson: Jury Award at the Golden Lion Festival, Umag


2003

  • The House of Bernarda Alba: Award from the newspaper el Nuevo Herald
  • Niowt: Award for Music in Play It Again, Caligula, SKUP, Ptuj
  • Matjaž Farič: Golden Stick Award for the Choreography of Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Ljubljana
  • Vasilija Fišer: Golden Stick Award for the Costume Design in Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Ljubljana
  • Ivan Peternelj: Sever Award for his roles in Supremat, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs and The Visages of Sand


2002

  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream: Award of the Association of Mexican Theatre Critics (AMCT) for the Best Foreign Production in Mexico, 2001
  • Maruša Geymayer-Oblak: ZDUS Award for Wendy in Peter Pan and Natalya Ivanovna in Three Sisters
  • The cast of Three Sisters: Festival of Small Scenes Special Jury Award, Rijeka
  • Romana Šalehar: MEDITERAN Award given by media sponsor Novi List at Festival of Small Scenes, Rijeka
  • Eduard Miler: Best Director Award for 4.48 Psychosis, SKUP, Ptuj
  • Nataša Matjašec: Best Actress Award for 4.48 Psychosis, SKUP, Ptuj
  • The Name of The Rose: Best Performance Award, Split Summer Festival


2001

  • Tomi Janežič: Golden Bird Award (also for direction of The Seagull)
  • Vito Taufer: Golden Laughter Award for Direction of A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Days of Satire, Zagreb
  • Vito Taufer: Special Award of the Jury for Scenography of A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Days of Satire, Zagreb
  • Three Sisters: Grand Prix Award Judita, Split Summer Festival
  • Mary Poppins: Best Performance Award (Golden Dot), Pika Festival, Velenje
  • Janja Majzelj: Sever Award for her roles in Drrream and Three Sisters